Hertel v. State
[…] Appellant's Brief at 13. He does not support this assertion with any authority or cogent argument. Thus, the argument is waived. See House v. State, 901 N.E.2d 598 (Ind.Ct.App.2009). Waiver notwithstanding, we observe that unlike others on probation, an incarcerated probationer is entitled to credit time, and the record reflects that Hertel has been earning credit time. Compare id. at 601 (“[d]efendants serving time in jail while awaiting sentencing on probation revocations are entitled to credit time”), withInd.Code Ann. § 35–50–6–6(a) (West, Westlaw current through legislation effective May 31, 2012) (“a person does not earn credit time while on parole or probation”).

Hertel's argument that the trial court erred by failing to advise him of the conditions of his probation is without merit.