1:20-cv-01026-SAB
[…] Id.
If the ALJ finds some severe impairment(s) exist, then she will proceed to consider all impairments severe and non-severe in the subsequent steps. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.923(c) (“In determining whether your physical or mental impairment or impairments are of a sufficient medical severity that such impairment or impairments could be the basis of eligibility under the law, we will consider the combined effect of all of your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe,' as explained in §§ 416.920(c), 416.921, and 416.923, when we assess your residual functional capacity.”).