Heritage Bank of Commerce v. Garner
[…] He indicated that the forbearance period under the Final Forbearance Agreement had terminated on July 11, 2011, at which time the full amount of the loan had become due. An exhibit attached to his supplemental declaration was identified as a true and correct copy of the Final Forbearance Agreement, which, as previously stated, provided for the agreement's termination on July 11, 2011, at the latest. There were no other exhibits to the declaration.

On appeal, appellants are not arguing that the reply was untimely. (See § 484.060, subd. (c) ["The plaintiff may file and serve upon the opposing party a reply two court days prior to the date set for the hearing"].)