NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] In Health and Safety Code section 1342.6 and Insurance Code section 10133.6, the Legislature similarly declared that “it is in the public interest to promote various types of contracts between public or private payers of health care coverage, and institutional or professional providers of health care services.”