Henry v. Bronstein
[…] (3) with respect to a taxpayer, taxpayer representative, or other employee of the Internal Revenue Service, the violation of —

(A) any right under the Constitution of the United States;

26 U.S.C. § 6330 states in pertinent part:

(b)(1) If the person request a hearing under subsection (a)(3)(B), such bearing shall be held by the Internal Revenue Service Office of Appeals. (c)(1) The appeals officer shall at the hearing obtain verification from the Secretary that the requirements of any applicable laws or administrative procedure have been met.
28 U.S.C. § 1361 states:
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of an action in the nature of mandamus to compel an officer or employee of the United States or any agency thereof to perform a duty owed to the plaintiff

The Defendant's clearly owe a duty to Plaintiff to grant him a fair and impartial heating. Plaintiff timely requested a hearing as shown in Plaintiff's Exhibit B. Defendant Bronstein halted the "hearing" before it actually began based on a Memorandum dated May 2, 2002, which was not law.