No. CV01 0277536-S
[…] General Statutes § 47a-7 provides in relevant part: Landlord's responsibilities. (a) A landlord shall . . . (2) make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the premises in a fit and habitable condition . . ."
New Haven Code of Ordinances Chapter 16, Article 4, Section 16-50 provides: "Prohibited use of lead paint.