Heise v. D'Amico
[…] Aliberti, supra, Superior Court, Docket No. FA-98 0489052 ("This court's authority to act with regard to the requested modification is solely dependent upon whether the parties have agreed, in writing, to allow modification of the separation agreement by the court").

Section 46b-66(b) provides for modification of postmajority educational support orders "to the same extent as any other provision of any order or decree in accordance with section 46b-86." Section § 46b-86(a), in turn, is entitled "Modification of alimony or support orders or judgments."