Heguy v. Unleaded Software, Inc.
[…] Once again, she has failed to do so. Moreover, for the reasons detailed in addressing Plaintiff's discrimination claims, the Court concludes that Nancy and Jarod's testimony concerning the reason for Plaintiff's termination was credible, and that Plaintiff was terminated in response to her actions on February 16, 2015, and not in response to her complaint of discrimination. The Court will therefore enter judgment in favor of Unleaded on Claim Two.

C. Claim Four: Violation of Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-402 by Defendant Nancy Clark

Plaintiff alleges that Defendant Nancy Clark violated Colorado Revised Statute § 24-34-402 by aiding and abetting the alleged discrimination and retaliation. Under § 24-34-402(1)(e)(I), it is unlawful to "aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce the doing of any act defined in this section to be a discriminatory or unfair employment practice." As detailed above, the Court has concluded that there was no discrimination or retaliation. The Court will therefore enter judgment in favor of Nancy Clark on Claim Four.

IV. CONCLUSION