Hearst Magazines v. Five Star Fragrance Co.
[…] City of New York, 7 A.D.3d 773, 773 [2d Dept 2004]; Migdol v. City of New York, 291 A.D.2d 201, 201 [1st Dept 2002]; Ritt by Ritt v. Lenox Hill Hosp., 182 A.D.2d 560, 561-62 [1st Dept 1992]).

DCL § 276 provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors" (Wall St. Assocs. v. Brodsky, 257 A.D.2d 526, 529 [1st Dept 1999]). A claim under DCL § 276 must be pleaded with particularity under CPLR § 3016(b) (see RTN Networks, LLC v. Telco Group, Inc., 126 A.D.3d 477, 478 [1st Dept 2015]).