Harsha v. Harsha
[…] In any action in which a court child support order is issued or modified * * * the court or agency shall calculate the amount of the obligor's child support obligation in accordance with the basic child support schedule, the applicable worksheet, and the other provisions of sections 3119.02 to 3119.24 of the Revised Code.

{¶71} Moreover, the court may order an amount of child support that deviates from the amount calculated on the child support worksheet through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, if, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in R.C. 3119.23, the court determines that the amount calculated would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child. R.C. 3119.22. And if the court deviates, "the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, its determination that the amount would be unjust or inappropriate and therefore not in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination." R.C. 3119.22.

{¶72} It is with this law mind that we turn to Mother's remaining assignments of error.

{¶73} We have further divided the remaining assignments of error into two groups for ease of discussion.