Harrison v. Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc.
[…] (5) contains a statement that the claim holder has no knowledge of the existence of any debt secured by the property other than those described by the application; and
(6) requests permission for the claim holder to foreclose the claim holder's mortgage, lien, or security interest.
Id. § 355.156. The application must be personally served on the estate's personal representative and "any person described by the application as having other debts secured by a mortgage, lien, or security interest against the property." Id. § 355.157(a)(1)(A). The clerk must also issue citation by "posting to any other person interested in the estate." Id. § 355.157(a)(1)(B). Any citation issued "must require the person cited to appear and show cause why foreclosure should or should not be permitted." Id. § 355.157(b).

The court must schedule a hearing on the application. Id. § 355.158(a).