denying dismissal of suit for breach of contract rooted in previous settlement agreement and not in defendant's statutory duties under Chapter 151B
[…] Harrison alleges that Kraft retaliated against him for his April 2006 complaint of age discrimination (made via a letter to Kraft dated April 11, 2006) by placing new conditions on his reinstatement, namely, proof that the DUI charge had been adjudicated and resolved with a "not guilty" finding instead of any favorable resolution, and then by revoking its promise of reinstatement entirely. He also alleges that Kraft's automobile policy violates ch. 151B, § 4(9), which prohibits employers from inquiring into an employee's "arrest, detention, or disposition regarding any violation of law in which no conviction resulted. . . . "