Harris v. Seward Park Hous. Corp.
[…] Accordingly, the Contract would have become final only after Respondents Board of Directors approved the sale. Prior to Board approval, the Contract had no binding effect on respondent. In any event, a breach of contract is no within the jurisdictional purview of the Commission. (Determination, p. 2, ¶ 2)

Thus, plaintiff's Complaint should be dismissed in its entirety.
Analysis

According to CPLR § 3211(a)(2), a party may move to dismiss a cause of action on the ground that the court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over that cause of action.

New York City Administrative Code § 8-502(a), states in relevant part:

Except as otherwise provided by law, any person claiming to be aggrieved by an unlawful discriminatory practice as defined in chapter one of this title or by an act of discriminatory harassment or violence as set forth in chapter six of this title shall have a cause of action in any court of competent jurisdiction for damages, including punitive damages, and for injunctive relief and such other remedies as may be appropriate, unless such person has filed a complaint with the city commission on human rights or with the state division of human rights with respect to such alleged unlawful discriminatory practice or act of discriminatory harassment or violence. (Emphasis added)

New York State's Human Rights Law, Executive Law § 297(9) ("Exec. Law § 297(9)"), states in relevant part: