finding that claims against CUNY pursuant to Section 504 are not barred by the Eleventh Amendment
[…] SUNY Health Scis. Ctr. of Brooklyn, 280 F.3d 98, 113 (2d Cir. 2001). Thus, any claims plaintiff raises under § 504 of the Rehabilitation Act are not barred by the Eleventh Amendment.
2. Rehabilitation Act Claim
Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act provides that "[n]o otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subject to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance." 29 U.S.C. § 794(a). "Program or activity" is defined as all operations of "a college, university, or other postsecondary institution, or a public system of higher education." 29 U.S.C. § 794(b)(2)(A).