4:19CV3028
[…] See Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-313 ("A person commits kidnapping if he abducts another.... If the person kidnapped was voluntarily released or liberated alive by the abductor and in a safe place without having suffered serious bodily injury, prior to trial, kidnapping is a Class II felony.").
See Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-320 ("Any person who subjects another person to sexual contact ... without consent of the victim ... is guilty of sexual assault in ... the ... third degree ... if the actor shall not have caused serious personal injury to the victim.").
See Neb. Rev.