2017-UP-003
[…] Gibson-Wall Co., 363 S.C. 334, 339, 611 S.E.2d 485, 487-88 (2005) (stating the appellant has the burden of providing a sufficient record); Rule 210(h), SCACR ("Except as provided by Rule 212 and Rule 208(b)(1)(C) and (2), the appellate court will not consider any fact which does not appear in the Record on Appeal.").
4. As to Issue 4: S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-530(A)(2) (2010 & Supp. 2016) ("The family court has exclusive jurisdiction . . . to hear and determine actions for divorce . . . and for settlement of all legal and equitable rights of the parties in the actions in and to the real and personal property of the marriage . . . ."); S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-690 (2014) ("The family courts of this [s]tate have subject matter jurisdiction over all contracts relating to property which is involved in a proceeding under this article and over the construction and enforcement of those contracts."); Crossland v.