Haider v. Mashriqi
[…] The Court notes that for purposes of plaintiffs' opposing the other parties' motions, the Complaint has been submitted along with additional evidence and will be considered.

The Court also notes that without Haider's affidavit, plaintiffs have failed to support their motion for summary judgment with sufficient admissible proof pursuant to CPLR §3212 (b), which provides that "[a] motion for summary judgment shall be supported by affidavit, by a copy of the pleadings and by other available proof, such as depositions..." In any event, even given the above determinations, when the evidence in the record is considered in totality, including but not limited to, at the very least, conflicts between Haider's and Mashriqi's deposition testimony, both of which have been included in the record before the Court, the