HABITAT, LTD. v. ART OF MUSE, INC.
[…] Iqbal v. Hasty, 490 F.3d 143, 157-58 (2d Cir. 2007). In other words, Twombly "'require[s] enough facts to 'nudge [plaintiffs'] claims across the line from conceivable to plausible.'" In re Elevator Antitrust Litig., 502 F.3d 47, 50 (2d Cir. 2007) (quoting Twombly, 127 S. Ct. at 1974).

II. Plaintiff's Claims Under Section 1 of the Sherman Act (the First and Second Causes of Action) are Dismissed

A. The Requirement that Plaintiff Plead an Adverse Effect on Competition in the Relevant Market

Section 1 of the Sherman act proscribes "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations." 15 U.S.C. § 1. Thus, to state a Section 1 claim, a plaintiff must establish: "[1] a combination or some form of concerted action between at least two legally distinct economic entities that [2] constituted an unreasonable restraint of trade either per se or under the rule of reason."