Gulf Coast Bank & Trust v. Valentine
[…] Accordingly, this claim satisfies the requirements of Twombly.

4. Counts One and Eight

As stated above, the merits of Counts One and Eight depend upon the merits of the other counts of the counterclaim. Because this Court has declined to dismiss the other counts at this point, it also declines to dismiss the parts of Counts One and Eight over which it has jurisdiction. D. Motion to Enforce State Court Orders

The Valentine defendants have also asked this Court to enforce state court orders entered by the Circuit Court of Brooke County pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1450, which provides that " [a]11 injunctions, orders, and other proceedings had in the action prior to its removal shall remain in full force and effect until dissolved or modified by the district court." Specifically, the two orders that the Valentine defendants seek to enforce continue an injunction hearing, first upon motion of the plaintiff, and then upon the addition of the FDIC as a defendant.