Appeal From Horry County Georgia V. Anderson, Family Court Judge
[…] PER CURIAM
Alexander Guice appeals an order from the family court, asserting the family court should have modified the divorce order and redistributed the marital assets and debts, and alleging violations of the code of judicial conduct for various administrative and procedural deficiencies and for failing to report Guice's allegations of judicial and attorney misconduct. We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:
1. As to whether the family court erred in failing to modify the final divorce order and redistribute the marital assets and debts: S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-620(C) (2014) ("The [family] court's order as it affects distribution of marital property shall be a final order not subject to modification except by appeal or remand following proper appeal."); Green v. Green, 327 S.C. 577, 581, 491 S.E.2d 260, 262 (Ct. App. 1997) (stating "the law in South Carolina is exceedingly clear that the family court does not have the authority to modify court ordered property divisions"); Burns v. Burns, 323 S.C. 45, 48, 448 S.E.2d 571, 572 (Ct.