Guardia v. Guardia
[…] Seventh, Husband argued that the trial court abused its discretion in disallowing Michele Harris to testify pursuant to Pa.R.E. 803(6), relating to records of a regularly conducted activity. Eight, Husband argued that the trial court erred in permitting Wife to present evidence after moving for a directed verdict at the close of Husband's evidence. Ninth, Husband argued that the trial court erred in awarding counsel fees to Wife. Tenth, Husband argued that the trial court erred in denying his petition for contempt and enforcement.

Section 3706 of the Divorce Code provides:

No petitioner is entitled to receive an award of alimony where the petitioner, subsequent to the divorce pursuant to which alimony is being sought, has entered into cohabitation with a person of the opposite sex who is not a member of the family of the petitioner within the degrees of consanguinity.
23 Pa.C.S. § 3706.

In response, the trial court issued a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) opinion, addressing Husband's assertions of error in seriatim.