Grigbsy v. Kijakazi
[…] The Commissioner also contends that the ALJ correctly recognized Plaintiff's ability to use public transportation, cooperate with medical professionals, live with her boyfriend and children, and to develop coping skills through therapy in support of his finding that Plaintiff could relate appropriately to co-workers and supervisors. The undersigned recommends a finding that substantial evidence supports the ALJ's RFC assessment regarding Plaintiff's ability to interact with others.

D. The ALJ's Authority to Hear and Decide Plaintiff's Claims.

Plaintiff argues that language contained in 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3), which provides that “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner [of the Social Security Administration] may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office[,]” is unconstitutional for the reasons articulated in Seila Law.