No. CV 06-500 52 20 S
[…] C.G.S. § 47a-35 provides in relevant part "(a) execution shall be stayed for five days from the date judgment has been rendered provided any Sunday or legal holiday intervening shall be excluded in computing such five days."
C.G.S., § 10-218 provides "the votes of each member of such board cast in such election shall be reduced to writing and made available for public inspection within 48 hours, excluding Saturday, Sunday or legal holidays."
C.G.S. § 1-21 provides "the votes of each member of any such public agency upon any issue before such public agency's number reduced to writing and made available for public inspection within 48 hours, excluding any Saturday Sunday or legal holiday."