Gregory v. Kijakazi
[…] Tr. 15. She could only have occasional interaction with the public, co-workers, and supervisors. Tr. 15.

The ALJ found that Gregory was unable to perform any "past relevant work" through the date she was last insured, March 31, 2018. Tr. 18. The ALJ stated that through the last date insured, Gregory could still perform "work that exists in significant numbers in the national economy," including work as a weight tester, touch up screener, and final assembler of optical goods. Tr. 20. Consequently, the ALJ found that Gregory was not disabled. Tr. 20. Gregory appeals. Docs. 1, 14.

III. Legal standard

A disability is defined as the inability "to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than twelve months." 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(A).