Nos. 40597, 40598.
[…] Section 193.071(3) provides, inter alia, as follows:
"(3) All lands being used for agricultural purposes shall be assessed as agricultural lands upon an acreage basis, regardless of the fact that any or all of said lands are embraced in a plat of a subdivision or other real estate development. Provided, agricultural purposes shall include only lands being used in a bona fide farming, pasture, grove or forestry operation by the lessee or owner, or some person in their employ." (Emphasis supplied)
Sections 193.461(3) and 193.461(5) provide, inter alia, as follows:
"(3) * * * All lands which are used primarily for bona fide agricultural purposes shall be zoned agricultural.