Greenberg v. Westchester Country Club, Inc.
[…] Since plaintiffs are out-of-state, for this action to be timely it must be within the statute of limitations under Connecticut State law (National Auditing Servs. &Consulting, LLC v Assa, 217 A.D.3d 503, 503 [1st Dept 2023]).

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552j provides, in relevant part:
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under sections 52-552a to 52-552I, inclusive, is extinguished unless action is brought: (1) Under subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of section 52-552e, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.

Thus, under Connecticut law, plaintiff had to bring its action: (A) within four years of the allegedly fraudulent transfers; or (B) within one year after the transfer could reasonably have been discovered by plaintiff.

There is no real dispute that the instant action is beyond the statute of limitations provided in the first prong.