Greenberg v. Westchester Country Club, Inc.
[…] Gen. Stat. § 52-552f[a]).
Those types of transfers track those described in CDL 274(a):
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation (CDL 274[a] [emphasis added]).
Also, subsection (b) of section 52-552f provides:
A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent (Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552f[b] [emphasis added]).
This type of transfer tracks the type described in CDL 274(b):
A transfer made by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent (CDL 274[b] [emphasis added]).

Given that the one-year extension from when the transfer "was or could reasonably have been discovered" provided in Conn. Gen.