Green v. State
[…] Our standard of review regarding such claims is well-settled:

Sufficiency-of-the-evidence claims . . . warrant a deferential standard, in which we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility. Rather, we consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. We will affirm a conviction if there is substantial evidence of probative value that would lead a reasonable trier of fact to conclude that the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.
Powell v. State, 151 N.E.3d 256, 262-63 (Ind. 2020).

[¶23] Indiana Code section 35-42-5-1(a) provides that "a person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person . . . by using or threatening the use of force . . . commits robbery . . . a Level 2 felony if it results in serious bodily injury to any person other than a defendant." A "serious bodily injury" is an injury that creates a substantial risk of death or results in serious permanent disfigurement, unconsciousness, extreme pain, loss of a fetus, or the permanent or protracted loss or impairment of a bodily member or organ. Ind. Code § 35-31.5-2-292.