Great Am. Life Ins. Co. v. Sec'y
[…] do displace the Tucker Act, such as the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. § 405(g) (providing that an individual may challenge a final decision of the Commissioner of Social Security “in the district court of the United States for the judicial district in which the plaintiff resides”); the Federal Crop Insurance Act, 7 U.S.C. § 1508(j) (noting that “if a claim for indemnity is denied . . . an action on the claim may be brought against the Corporation or Secretary only in the United States district court for the district in which the insured farm is located”); or the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681p (establishing that “[a]n action to enforce any liability created under this title . . . may be brought in any appropriate United States district court”).

Although the IFA's remedial scheme may be otherwise comprehensive, it still does not give jurisdiction to “identified courts.” Abbey, 745 F.3d at 1369; cf. Hinck v.