Gray v. State
[…] See Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1(a) (stating that a person who possesses cocaine with intent to deliver commits class B felony dealing in cocaine); Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1(b) (stating that the offense is a class A felony if "the amount of the drug involved weighs three (3) grams or more").

See Ind. Code § 35-47-2-1(a) ("a person shall not carry a handgun in any vehicle or on or about the person's body, except in the person's dwelling, on the person's property or fixed place of business, without a license issued under this chapter being in the person's possession."); Ind. Code § 35-47-2-23(c) ("A person who violates [Ind. Code § 35-47-2-1] commits a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Class C felony: . . . (2) if the person: . . . (B) has been convicted of a felony within fifteen (15) years before the date of the offense.").

See Ind. Code § 35-50-2-8(g) ("A person is a habitual offender is the [factfinder] finds that the state has proved beyond a reasonable doubt that the person had accumulated two (2) prior unrelated felony convictions."); Ind.