Gravino v. City of Warwick, 97-1533 (1999)
[…] Club Tropics also asserts that the record shows they cooperated with the police officers in handling the incidences of fighting and disorderly conduct among the patrons and were concerned about the disturbance in the neighborhood. Therefore, Club Tropics argues that the conclusion of the DBR that Club Tropics violated the relevant provisions of R.I.G.L. § 3-5-23 is an error of law.

R.I.G.L § 3-5-23, entitled "Revocation of license for criminal offenses or disorderly conditions — Action on bond" states in pertinent part, that: