Grange Ins. v. Walton Transp.
[…] (3) That all officers, directors, general managers, cashiers, resident agents, and business agents of the corporation, either:
(a) Are absent from the state; or
(b) Cannot be found within the state; or
(c) Conceal themselves so that process cannot be served upon them so as to bind the said corporation; or
(d) That their whereabouts are unknown to the affiant; or
(e) That said officers, directors, general managers, cashiers, resident agents, and business agents of the corporation are unknown to affiant.
Fla. Stat. § 49.051 (emphasis added).

Under Section 48.081(3)(a), "if service cannot be made on a registered agent because of failure to comply with s. 48.091 [requiring, inter alia, that a registered office be open on certain days and at certain times], service of process shall be permitted on any employee at the corporation's principal place of business or on any employee of the registered agent." Fla. Stat. § 48.081(3)(a) (emphasis added).

Plaintiff has not complied with the requirements of Sections 49.041 and 49.051 because it has not submitted a sworn statement detailing all the information required by these statutes.