Grand Leopard Muriel The First, LLC v. Zoning Bd. of Appeals of E. Hampton
[…] Regarding time within which to file an appeal of an administrative decision, Town Law §267-a (5)(b) states, in relevant part, that such appeal "shall be taken within sixty days after the filing of any order, requirement, decision, interpretation or determination of the administrative official, by filing with such administrative official and with the board of appeals a notice of appeal, specifying the grounds thereof and the relief sought" (emphasis added).