Case No. 23-CV-0164-CVE-SH
[…] The court shall enter any supplementary orders as to rearraignment, retrial, custody, bail, discharge, or other matters that may be necessary or proper."). And, as Graham argues, state law created a substantial and legitimate expectation that the TCDC's final judgment granting postconviction relief would remain final absent a timely postconviction appeal by the state. Dkt. # 1, at 15-17; see OKLA. STAT. tit. 22, § 1084 (2022) (providing that state district court's written order granting or denying post-conviction relief "is a final judgment"); OKLA. STAT. tit. 22, § 1087 (providing that "[a] final judgment" in a postconviction proceeding "may be appealed to the Court of Criminal Appeals on petition in error filed either by the applicant or the state within thirty (30) days from the entry of the judgment" and further providing that, "[u]pon motion of either party on filing of notice of intent to appeal, within ten (10) days of entering the judgment, the district court may stay the execution of the judgment pending disposition on appeal."); Weatherford, 13 P.3d at 987-89 (discussing § 1087 and