21-CV-617 (FB) (RER)
[…] See also N.Y. Corp. L. § 1523 (“No foreign professional service corporation may render professional services in this state except through individuals authorized by law to render such professional services as individuals in this state.”); id. § 1527 (“Each shareholder, employee or agent of a foreign professional service corporation who performs professional services in this state on behalf of the corporation shall be personally and fully liable and accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by him or by any person under his direct supervision and control while rendering such professional services, and shall bear professional responsibility for compliance by such corporation with all laws, rules and regulations governing the practice of the profession in this state.”); id. § 1528 (“No foreign professional service corporation shall engage in any business in this state other than the rendering of the professional services for which it is incorporated and is authorized to do business in this state.”).