Gordon v. Saul
[…] Summary of this case from Normand v. Kijakazi
Case details for

Gordon v. Saul

Case Details

Full title:ANGELA H. GORDON, Plaintiff, v. ANDREW M. SAUL, Commissioner of the Social…

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT MIDDLE DISTRICT OF FLORIDA TAMPA DIVISION

Date published: Sep 9, 2019

Citations

Case No. 8:18-cv-829-T-SPF (M.D. Fla. Sep. 9, 2019)

Citing Cases

Young v. Soc. Sec. Admin.

20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (An ALJ “must consider [prior administrative medical findings and medical evidence…

Viator v. Soc. Sec. Admin.

In addition, “[t]he opinions of agency [medical or] psychological consultants may be considered medical…