03-22-00408-CV
[…] See id. at *4.
Ross identifies "just and right" as the finding to be made by the trial court to support its division of the community estate and the factors or considerations from Murff and elsewhere not as independently required findings but as simply evidentiary matters that may support a just-and-right finding. See id.; accord Prague v. Prague, 190 S.W.3d 31, 35 (Tex. App.-Dallas 2005, pet. denied); Rafferty v. Finstad, 903 S.W.2d 374, 376 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 1995, writ denied); see also Tex. Fam. Code § 7.001 ("GENERAL RULE OF PROPERTY DIVISION. In a decree of divorce . . ., the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court deems just and right, having due regard for the rights of each party and any children of the marriage."). The trial court here made the necessary just-and-right finding.