Golub Corp. v. KLT Indus.
[…] Ne. Specialty Sys., Inc., No. 16-CV-610, 2017 WL 3731925, at *3 (N.D.N.Y. Aug. 30, 2017).

Plaintiff states a claim under § 2 of the Delaware UCC. Plaintiff delivered old corrugated containers in accordance with the contract, which Defendant accepted. Id. ¶ 54. Defendant did not reject delivery or revoke its acceptance. Id. ¶¶ 57-58. "A party to a contract has a right to payment when it has fully performed its obligations under the contract terms." In re Montgomery Ward, LLC, 292 B.R. 49, 53 (Bankr. D. Del. 2003); see also Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-301 ("The obligation of the seller is to transfer and deliver and that of the buyer is to accept and pay in accordance with the contract."); Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-507 ("Tender entitles the seller to acceptance of the goods and to payment according to the contract.").