Golub Corp. v. KLT Indus.
[…] Ne. Specialty Sys., Inc., No. 16-CV-610, 2017 WL 3731925, at *3 (N.D.N.Y. Aug. 30, 2017).

Plaintiff states a claim under § 2 of the Delaware UCC. Plaintiff delivered old corrugated containers in accordance with the contract, which Defendant accepted. Id. ¶ 54. Defendant did not reject delivery or revoke its acceptance. Id. ¶¶ 57-58. "A party to a contract has a right to payment when it has fully performed its obligations under the contract terms." In re Montgomery Ward, LLC, 292 B.R. 49, 53 (Bankr. D. Del. 2003); see also Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-301 ("The obligation of the seller is to transfer and deliver and that of the buyer is to accept and pay in accordance with the contract."); Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-507 ("Tender entitles the seller to acceptance of the goods and to payment according to the contract.").

Because Plaintiff has demonstrated Defendant's liability under the Delaware UCC, the Court need not assess whether Plaintiff has also established liability under accounts stated. See E. Reg'l Med. Ctr., Inc. v.