20-10766 BLS Adv. Pro. 21-51190 (BLS)
[…] However, the Court observes that Quorum has identified a cognizable interest in the disposition of certain counts of the underlying Adversary Proceeding dealing with the validity of the indemnification clauses. This Court also notes Quorum's statutory right to intervene as a party in interest pursuant to Section 1109(b). The Court would consider permitting Quorum to intervene in this adversary proceeding upon the filing of a motion requesting that relief.
See Adv. Pro. Doc. No. 1. at counts
Section 1109(b) states, "a party in interest, including the debtor . . . may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. §1109(b).
CONCLUSION
For the reasons stated above, this Court will DENY Quorum's Motion to Intervene without prejudice and GRANT the CHS Parties' Motion to Stay Litigation Pending Arbitration. An appropriate order will issue.