No. 1813.
[…] This indicates an intention on the part of Congress to deal with an Indian heir or devisee of less than full blood.
Moreover, the subsequent Act of February 11, 1936, 49 Stat. 1135, c. 50, 25 U.S.C.A. § 393a, is a legislative construction that the first proviso of the Act of 1933 embraces members of the Five Civilized Tribes of one-half or more Indian blood. The Act of 1936 permits "Indians of the Five Civilized Tribes * * * of one-half or more Indian blood, enrolled or unenrolled," to lease their restricted land for a specified period.