Gish v. Greyson
[…] See Chapman , 251 Ariz. at 42, ¶ 8, 484 P.3d at 156.

¶29 We decline to wade further through this quagmire because doing so is unnecessary for our resolution of the case. For the reasons stated below, the 2021 Parenting Order was unenforceable, and the COBI order suffers the same problems. Thus, without deciding the precise nature of the COBI order, we accept special action jurisdiction to review it. A.R.S. § 12-120.21(A)(4) (court of appeals has "[j]urisdiction to hear and determine petitions for special actions brought pursuant to the rules of procedure for special actions, without regard to its appellate jurisdiction"); Brionna J. v. D.C.S. , 247 Ariz. 346, 350, ¶ 13, 448 P.3d 967, 971 (App. 2019).

DISCUSSION