No. SC11–1983.
[…] (f) Driving a commercial motor vehicle while his or her privilege is disqualified.
(2) Fifteen convictions for moving traffic offenses for which points may be assessed as set forth in s. 322.27, including those offenses in subsection (1).
§ 322.264, Fla. Stat. (2012) (emphasis supplied). Thus, upon three convictions of driving with a suspended or revoked license within a five-year period, a driver not only qualifies as a habitual traffic offender under section 322.264, but revocation of his or her license is mandatory. § 322.27(5), Fla. Stat. (“The department shall revoke the license of any person designated a habitual offender....” (emphasis supplied)).