No. 90-01661.
[…] Id. at 919 n. 20, 104 S.Ct. at 3419 n. 20.
The affidavit in this case precludes good faith reliance on the warrant because it omits requirements specifically prescribed by law. Subsection 933.18(5) prohibits the issuance of a search warrant to search a private dwelling unless "[t]he law relating to narcotics or drug abuse is being violated therein (emphasis added)." Subsection 933.18(10) prohibits the issuance of a warrant for a dwelling unless the affidavit contains a factual basis. A reasonably trained officer may be expected to know these requirements.