holding that "[t]he plain language of a statute is the primary indicator of legislative intent"
[…] Westgate Families v. County Clerk of Los Alamos, 100 N.M. 146, 148, 667 P.2d 453, 455 (1983). We agree with the Anayas that the Act's declaration of policy is strong and specific in listing the promotion of compliance with manufacturer's warranties as a priority. § 57-16-1. Although it does not specifically describe a course of action for an aggrieved buyer against the manufacturer, the Act clearly outlines the obligations of a manufacturer to be truthful in advertising (which usually includes some mention of a warranty) and to properly fulfill any warranty agreement. §§ 57-16-5(G) and -7. Under Section 57-16-13, "any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in this act * * * may sue therefor in the district court." (Emphasis added.)