Gencanna Acquisition Corp. v. 101 Enters. (In re Oggusa, Inc.)
[…] Consider In re Denman, 513 B.R. 720, 723-24 (Bankr. W.D. Tenn. 2014) (the court would treat an operating agreement as a statutory instrument governing operation of the company that is not subject to assumption and assignment).

The Operating Agreement is not executory and § 365 does not apply. The Plaintiff acquired the Debtor's interest in the Company subject to the terms of the Operating Agreement.

IV. Conclusion.

The Debtor and 101 Enterprises were free to structure their relationship as owners of the Company as they saw fit. See Ky. Rev. Stat. § 275.003(1) (The intent of the Kentucky Limited Liability Company Act is "to give maximum effect to the principles of freedom of contract and the enforceability of operating agreements."). They agreed to restrict voluntary transfers of a Company Interest and admission of a Member by requiring the consent of Members holding at least a 75% interest in the Company. [ECF No. 10-2 at § 5.3(a).] The Debtor's voluntary