8:22CV157
[…] Under Neb. Rev. Stat. § 60-1430, "[n]notwithstanding the terms, provisions, or conditions of any agreement or franchise," . . . 'in the event of the sale or a contract for sale or transfer of ownership of the franchisee's dealership by sale or transfer of the business . . . the franchisor shall give effect to such a change in the franchise" unless either "the franchisee's license under the