8:22CV157
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 60-1430 (emphasis added). Further, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 60-1429 provides that again "[n]otwithstanding the terms, provisions, or conditions of any agreement or franchise," good cause for the termination or noncontinuation of a franchise does not include