21-00532-NGH Adv. 22-06001-NGH
[…] 2. Insolvency
Because Debtor did not receive a reasonably equivalent value for the Property, the Court must next consider whether Debtor was insolvent when she made the transfer, or became insolvent shortly after making the transfer. Under I.C. § 55-911, "[a] debtor is insolvent if, at a fair valuation, the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than the sum of the debtor's assets."
As for her debts at the time of the transfer, Debtor testified that several of the debts listed on her bankruptcy petition were either incurred after the transfer or were the debts of her late husband.