Gaskill v. BesTemps & Unemployment Ins. Appeals Bd.
[…] Unemployment Ins. App. Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991)); Sikorski v. Boscov's Dept. Store, 1995 WL 656831, at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 22, 1995) (citations omitted).

PAL of Wilmington, 2008 WL 2582986, at *1 (citations and internal quotations omitted).

DISCUSSION

Gaskill merely rehashes the same argument on appeal that he made throughout the proceedings below: that he did not refuse an offer of work at the Color-Box orientation, but simply could not work the mandatory schedule based on his custody arrangements with the mother of his child.

Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3314(3), an individual is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits if he "has refused to accept an offer of work for which the individual is reasonably fitted. . . ." Whether a claimant is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits under § 3314(3) is determined by a three-part analysis: (1) the claimant must receive notice of an offer of employment; (2) the claimant must refuse this offer of employment; and (3) the claimant must be reasonably