No. CV 07-0385 WJ/LAM.
[…] Gartin's date of birth and social security number at that time. Memorandum in Support of Defendants City of Roswell and Roswell Police Departments' [sic] Motion for Summary Judgment as to the Claims of Plaintiff Steve Gartin (Doc. 46), Exhibit 1, Affidavit of William Marion, Exhibit A thereto, at page 14 of 16. The Criminal Complaint also states that "Police Dispatch did confirm a valid warrant and extradition with the entering agency." Id. See also Affidavit of William Marion, Exhibit 1, at page 12 of 16.
Id. N.M. Stat. Ann § 31-4-14 (1978) states that "[t]he arrest of a person may be lawfully made also by any peace officer or a private person without a warrant upon reasonable information that the accused stands charged in the courts of a state with a crime punishable by death or imprisonment for a term exceeding one year," and Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-8-306 (2007) (Attempt to influence a public official) states that "[a]ny person who attempts to influence any public servant . . . commits a class 4 felony," which has a minimum sentence of two years under Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-1.3-401 (2007).