Garcia v. State
[…] S.P. testified that at first, appellant would just sit on the edge of her bed and scratch her back to put her to sleep. However, S.P. claimed that after several weeks, instead of just scratching her back, appellant began rubbing her butt, breasts, and vagina. Eventually, this escalated to the point that appellant penetrated S.P.'s vagina with his sexual organ. According to S.P., appellant penetrated her vagina with his sexual organ on more than twenty different occasions over a period of several months.

We will refer to the parties involved using pseudonyms. See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30 (granting crime victims "the right to be treated with fairness and respect for the victim's dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process"); Tex.R.App.P. 9.8 cmt.; McClendon v. State, 643 S.W.2d 936, 936 n.1 (Tex. Crim. App. [Panel Op.] 1982).

D.P. testified that during this time, S.P. was more agitated than normal and acting out at school and during cheerleading practice.